Media centre

Real Lives

Press Releases

Photo Essay

Newsletters

Fact Sheets

Events

Goodwill Ambassador

Media Partnership

Contact us

 

List of winners: Meena Media Award 2012

Print Media – Creative (Under 18 age group)

 

Print Media – Creative (Over 18 age group)

Position

Name

Organization

 

Position

Name

Organization

1st Prize

Zubair Bin Shafi

Prothom Alo

 

1st Prize

Abul Kalam Azad

Mashik Toitumbur

2nd Prize

Faiaz Rahman Tulip

Prothom Alo

 

2nd Prize

Popy Chowdhury

Mashik Shishu

3rd Prize

Md. Akib Haider

Mashik Toitumbur

 

3rd Prize

Kazi Keya

Shishu

Humayun Kabir Dhali

Ananda Alo


Print Media – Report (Under 18 age group)

 


Print Media – Report (Over 18 age group)

Position

Name

Organization

 

Position

Name

Organization

1st Prize

Mohammad Omar Farok

Comillar Dak

 

1st Prize

Mirza Shakil

The Daily Star

2nd Prize

Hossain Mohammad Sagar

Shokaler Khobor

 

2nd Prize

Moniruzzaman Uzzal

Jugantor

3rd Prize

Rabaya Borshe Onita

Shishu Boli (Troimashik)

 

3rd Prize

Muktasree Chakma Sathi

New Age


Broadcast Media – Television Creative  (Under 18 age group)

 


Broadcast Media – Television Creative  (Over 18 age group)

Position

Name

Organization

 

Position

Name

Organization

1st Prize

Fayej Uddin Belal

Channel i

 

1st Prize

Munni Saha

ATN News

2nd Prize

Nazibur Rahman Choton

ATN Bangla

 

2nd Prize

Md Sakhawat Hossain

ETV

Sadia Tabassum

Channel i

3rd Prize

Sohel Rana Shabujh

ETV

 

3rd Prize

Fatema  Aktar Jumki

Boishakhi TV

 

Broadcast Media – Television Report  (Under 18 age group)

 

 

Broadcast Media – Television Report  (Over 18 age group)

Position

Name

Organization

 

Position

Name

Organization

1st Prize

Sohel Rana Shabujh

ETV

 

1st Prize

Sanjid Ahmed

Bangla Vision

2nd Prize

Md.Touhidul Alam

ETV

 

2nd Prize

Hafizur Rahman (Farabi Hafij)

Somoy TV

3rd Prize

Mahamoudur Rahman Fayed (Sarthak)

Digonto TV

 

3rd Prize

Maksud-Un-Nabi

Boishakhi TV

 

Broadcast Media – Radio Creative  (Over 18 age group)

 

 

Broadcast Media – Radio Report  (Over 18 age group)

Position

Name

Organization

 

Position

Name

Organization

1st Prize

Morshed Noman

ABC Radio

 

1st Prize

Shahnaz Sharmeen

ABC Radio

2nd Prize

Md. Rokonuzzaman

Bangladesh Betar Dhaka

 

2nd Prize

Shakil Mahmud

Radio Today

3rd Prize

Shahin Akter

Bangladesh Betar,  Chittagong

 

3rd Prize

Md. Mahbubur Rahman

Radio Today

 

 

For every child
Health, Education, Equality, Protection
ADVANCE HUMANITY